Staff Directory

Fort Erie Native Friendship Centre

 

Administration

Jennifer Dockstader, Executive Director ext.227 • Email Jennifer

Alana Porter, Executive Assistant ext.226  • Email Alana

Christina Zimak, Finance ext.229 • Email Christina

Kathleen Moses, Human Resource ext.238 • Email Kathleen

JenaLeigh Graham, Health Focused Administrative Assistant ext.273 • Email JenaLeigh

Angela Jamieson, Reception ext.221  • Email Angela

 

Courage to Soar - Education

Dianna Sowden, Education Administrator ext.228 • Email Dianna

Ryan Bell, Teacher ext.260 

 

Katkwenyes (Literacy)

Ashley Upper, Katkwenyes Coordinator ext.237 • Email Ashley

Michelle Sherry, Katkwenyes Instructor ext.269 • Email Michelle

Melissa Shongo, Katkwenyes Assistant ext.237 • Email Melissa

Pauline Horton, ACE Coordinator ext.268 • Email Pauline

 

Employment Services

James Maloney, Apatisiwin / Employment Counsellor ext.222 • Email James

Judith Knight, Program Services Officer ext.239 • Email Judith

 

Tshikeksa Child & Family Resource

Doreen Hill, CAPC ext.235 • Email Doreen

Julie Buckshot, Prenatal APN Worker ext.236 • Email Julie

Megan Klauck, Tshikeksa Assistant ext. 271 • Email Megan

Michaela Killsenemy, Child & Family Resource Coordinator ext. 271 • Email Michaela

Beverly Hill, AHBHC ext.232 - Email Beverly 

 

FENFC Programs

Karl Dockstader, Court Worker ext.231 • Email Karl

Geralda Jamieson, Life Long Care ext.230 • Email Geralda

Karen Hilston, Life Long Care ext.230 • Email Karen

Jack Sequin, Life Long Care ext. 230 • Email Jack

Susan Fyke, Alcohol & Drug Worker ext.225 • Email Susan

Dave Labbe, Kizhaay Anishnaabe Niin ext.266 • Email Dave

Jessica Durand, Mental Health ext.223 • Email Jessica

Riley Zimak, Urban Aboriginal Healthy Living ext.270 • Email Riley

Judy Doxtator, Health Outreach ext.241 • Email Judy

Chelsie John, Akwe:go ext.243 • Email Chelsie

Shannon Cotter, Wasa-Nabin ext.275 • Email Shannon

Charlene Ireland, Cultural Coordinator 243 ext. • Email Charlene

Emily Schutt, Youth Navigator ext.270 • Email Emily

Amy Brunning, Indigenous Homeward Bound ext. 276 •  Email Amy   

Gary Parker, Project Manager ext.272 • Email Gary

Michael Summers, Videographer ext.234 • Email Michael 

Luke Nicholas, Program Support ext.222 • Email Luke

Richard Delong, Program Cook ext.240 • Email Richard

Karissa John, Ukwe Restorative Justice ext.274 • Email Karissa

Greg Ferris, Domestic Engineer ext.240 • Email Greg

Tiffany Antone, Cook Assistant ext.240 • Email Tiffany

Austin George-Isaacs, Maintenance Assistant 

 

Wakanioten - Under the Rainbow Childcare Services

Carrie Gordon, Administrator  • Email Carrie

Jennifer Slute, R.E.C.E

Pina Dicarlo, R.E.C.E

Julie Mesi, R.E.C.E

Shannon Schwab, R.E.C.E

Karen Knutt, R.E.C.E

Kristen Van Heeren, R.E.C.E

Karen Loggie, R.E.C.E

Paddy Saari, R.E.C.E

Lavinia Davies, R.E.C.E

Lauren Phibbs, R.E.C.E

Mia Wilson, R.E.C.E

Alicia Kieffer, R.E.C.E

Dallas Sowden, Assistant

Brooke Richer, Assistant

Nicole Dupont, Assistant

Amanda Slack, Assistant

Vacant, Maintenance/Housekeeping

 

Aboriginal Headstart

Danielle Longboat, Program Co-ordinator  • Email Danielle

Trudy Hill, Parent Co-ordinator  • Email Trudy

Louise King, R.E.C.E

Krista Hill, R.E.C.E

Courtney Scott, R.E.C.E

Carla Andolino, Program Cook

Jackie Lint- Maracle, Maintenance

Kristi Talbot, Cultural and Language Resource Worker, R.E.C.E

Vacant , Van Driver